In-PersonVirtual Tour

$773,900
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1500 - 2000
Square Footage 1,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $515
Subdivision 550 - Arnprior
MLS® Listing ID X13165420
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 2
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to the Firestone Model by EQ Homes in the picturesque community of Marshall's Bay - a beautifully crafted bungalow designed for effortless main-floor living and timeless style. Thoughtfully laid out with comfort and functionality in mind, this home offers bright open-concept living spaces perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere ideal for gathering with family and friends. Generous room sizes, abundant natural light, and carefully designed finishes throughout make this bungalow feel both elegant and welcoming. The primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat, while additional living space offers flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Combining modern design with the convenience of bungalow living, the Firestone Model delivers exceptional comfort in one of Arnprior's most desirable new communities. Our current incentive is $5000 Design Studio Credit (subject to change) Photos are from same model and have been virtually staged. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage Yes
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 1
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style Bungalow