In-PersonVirtual Tour

$545,900
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1100 - 1500
Square Footage 1,100 sqft
Price per Sqft $496
Subdivision 550 - Arnprior
MLS® Listing ID X13165414
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 2
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to the Nina Model by eQ Homes in the growing community of Marshall's Bay - a beautifully designed bungalow townhouse offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low-maintenance living. From the charming covered front porch to the thoughtfully planned interior layout, this home is designed to impress. Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept living space highlighted by an oversized kitchen island, ideal for entertaining, meal prep, and everyday gathering. The convenient mudroom and laundry area add functionality and organization to daily living. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat complete with a generous walk-in closet, while the large secondary bedroom offers flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Designed with both practicality and modern living in mind, the Nina Model delivers effortless bungalow living in one of Arnprior's most exciting new communities. Current incentive is $20,000 Design Studio Credit (Subject to change) (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage Yes
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 1
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style Bungalow
Others
Ownership Freehold
GET MORE INFORMATION