In-PersonVirtual Tour

$1,299,000
Est. payment /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,500 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3500 - 5000
Square Footage 3,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $371
Subdivision Mcclintock
MLS® Listing ID X13164622
Bedrooms 5
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to your private waterfront retreat on beautiful Skin Lake, located just 15 minutes from Dorset. This peaceful and tranquil property offers close to 295 feet of pristine shoreline, next to crown land as well, with highly sought-after western exposure, delivering breathtaking sunset views night after night. Nestled close to the water's edge and surrounded by nature, this property provides exceptional privacy and the perfect cottage lifestyle.The 4-bedroom year-round cottage or home features a warm and inviting pine interior, with the living room and kitchen both overlooking the lake. Step outside to an expansive deck system designed for entertaining and relaxation, complete with a large dock and a charming gazebo offering stunning water views. Deep off the dock and great for swimming. Beautiful gardens and a fenced dog run add to the property's appeal. Enjoy year-round municipal road access, a paved driveway, and a detached 2-car garage. The property is well-equipped with a drilled well, septic system, propane furnace, and additional heat sources for comfortable four-season use. Located near extensive crown land and recreational trails, this is an ideal getaway for outdoor enthusiasts seeking boating, hiking, ATVing, snowmobiling, and endless exploration right from your doorstep. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Lake Name Lower Fletcher Lake
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0