In-PersonVirtual Tour

$1,298,800
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,062 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1062
Square Footage 1,062 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,222
MLS® Listing ID R3126059
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $195/mo
Year Built 2025
Lot Size 8,250 Sqft
Acres 8250.0
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
An exceptional 2-bedroom back residence offering over 1,000 square ft of refined living across two thoughtfully designed levels in prestigious Shaughnessy. Curated by Mullo Interiors, this home showcases elevated finishes throughout, including custom millwork, quartz countertops, wide-plank hardwood flooring & premium Fisher & Paykel appliances. The main level features a bright, open-concept living and kitchen space that flows seamlessly to a private patio-perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, retreat to the tranquil bedroom level, complete with 2 balconies, spa-inspired bathroom, and generous built-in storage. Air conditioning ensures year-round comfort, while the 2-5-10 New Home Warranty provides added peace of mind. Built with exceptional quality and attention to detail by the renowned Four Corners Homes, this beautifully finished residence is ready to welcome you home. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION