In-PersonVirtual Tour

$1,249,900
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,375 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1375
Square Footage 1,375 sqft
Price per Sqft $909
MLS® Listing ID R3125312
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $845/mo
Year Built 1995
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Loft-style penthouse living with a private greenbelt outlook in peaceful Northlands. This 1,375 sf 2 bed + loft home offers over 18 ft. vaulted ceilings, tall windows, and a skylight that fill the home with natural light, along with an open-concept layout that feels spacious and welcoming. Features include a gas FP, heated bathroom floors, S/S appliances with a wine fridge, 2 A/C units for year-round comfort, and great in-suite storage. Bedrooms are separated on opposite sides of the home, offering excellent privacy. Upstairs, the loft provides a flexible bonus space ideal for a home office, reading area, or workout space, complete with custom cabinetry and more storage. Enjoy a private balcony overlooking Northlands GC. Includes 2 parking, a large same-level storage locker, and access to a guest suite. Set in a quiet, greenbelt-adjacent location with easy access to North Shore hiking and biking trails, Parkgate Village, the rec centre, library, and Mount Seymour. A rare offering in a well-managed building. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, , Radiant heat
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level