In-PersonVirtual Tour

$849,900
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
893 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 893
Square Footage 893 sqft
Price per Sqft $951
MLS® Listing ID R3125187
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $498/mo
Year Built 2013
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to The Drive by Onni in the heart of North Vancouver! This bright and beautifully designed 2 Bed + 2 Bath home offers 893 sq.ft. of functional living space with 8´5 ceilings, huge windows, and a thoughtfully designed layout with separated bedrooms for added privacy. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances, gas range, elegant cabinetry, and a spacious island perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet, double-sink ensuite, and access to one of two private balconies, while the second bedroom also offers a walk-in closet and balcony access. Enjoy hardwood floors, in-suite laundry, 2 parking, and over 160 sq.ft. of outdoor space ideal for relaxing year-round. Enjoy fantastic amenities including a gym, party room, rooftop BBQ area, and children´s playground. Located steps to Capilano Mall, shops, restaurants, parks, and transit, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and North Shore lifestyle! Book your private showing! (id:24570)
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION