In-PersonVirtual Tour

$899,000
Est. payment /mo
1 Bed
2 Baths
726 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 726
Square Footage 726 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,238
MLS® Listing ID R3125110
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $718/mo
Year Built 1979
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Renovated ground-floor, spacious condo residence in Whistler Creek Lodge. Zoned for owner use and nightly rentals (with required licensing), offering flexibility and strong investment potential. Features include a large mudroom with custom storage, ski/bike racks, soaker tub with dual Rio'bel showers, Electrolux laundry, fold-out bed/desk, motorized TV lift, soundproofing, Bluetooth audio and furniture can be included. Professional strata management with smaller strata owner group with a community feel. Recent upgrades include building pool, hot tub, and renovated lobby/hallways. On-site gym currently offers discounted owner rates, some utilities included in strata. Steps to Creekside Gondola, shops, dining options, local cafes, lakes & parks = a very popular Whistler Creekside location. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool Yes
Others
Ownership Strata
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION