In-PersonVirtual Tour

$1,150,000
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
3 Baths
1,223 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1223
Square Footage 1,223 sqft
Price per Sqft $940
MLS® Listing ID R3124784
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $400/mo
Year Built 1994
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
OPEN MAY 23 & 24 (SAT & SUN) 2-4. Beautiful 2 level, 2 bedroom plus an open den townhome is located in a quiet, centrally located complex. Walk to shops, golf, trail, Mt. Seymour ski hill, community centre, library and schools! This townhome has been well maintained over the years and is in move-in condition. A large, west facing patio is located off the living area, great for quiet enjoyment. Two pets are allowed as are long term rentals. Parking is a single garage plus exclusive parking for a 2nd vehicle right outside your front door! Prepaid Leasehold expires June 16, 2090. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating , Forced air,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Leasehold Condo/Strata
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/embed/v_vh33fhDAE
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION