In-PersonVirtual Tour

$1,499,900
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,782 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1782
Square Footage 1,782 sqft
Price per Sqft $841
MLS® Listing ID R3121884
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $551/mo
Year Built 1988
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to Salish Estates! This bright and spacious south-facing corner home offers nearly 1,800 sq. ft. over two levels. Featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den (easily a 4th bedroom) and 2.5 bathrooms, this duplex-style townhome feels like a detached house with its modern open-concept layout and updated renovations throughout. Highlights include vaulted ceilings, new lighting, appliances, custom closets/blinds, and a new washer/dryer. The kitchen and dining area open onto a large south-facing patio, perfect for entertaining. Enjoy ample storage with a double garage and huge attic space. Pet-friendly (1 pet) and not on leasehold land. Steps to Parkgate Village and Seymour Golf Course! Home is where your Storey begins! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION