In-PersonVirtual Tour

$644,000
Est. payment /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
511 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 511
Square Footage 511 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,260
MLS® Listing ID R3121421
Bedrooms 1
Year Built 2000
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Enjoy comfort and style in this 9th-floor 1-bedroom suite at the Westin Resort & Spa Whistler. Just steps from both gondolas, this bright, well-appointed suite features a cozy fireplace, a fully equipped kitchen, and elevated views of the mountains and village. The separate bedroom and thoughtful layout make it an ideal Whistler retreat. This suite is governed by a Phase II rental covenant, giving owners 28 days of personal use in summer and 28 days in winter, while earning revenue in the rental pool the rest of the year. Owners have access to Westin amenities, including the outdoor pool, hot tubs, fitness studio, spa, restaurants, bar, ski valet, and gear storage. Foreign Buyer Ban and Under-utilized Housing Tax do not apply. (id:24570)