In-PersonVirtual Tour

$1,585,000
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,646 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1646
Square Footage 1,646 sqft
Price per Sqft $962
MLS® Listing ID R3118030
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $714/mo
Year Built 2012
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Amazing Spacious 3 Bds, 3 Bath+Den & Big Rec Room Townhome w/So Much to Offer! Great Open Floor Plan w/9´ft High Ceiling & Built-in A/C, Cozy Gas Fireplace, Beautiful Hardwood Flr, Large Modern Bright Kitchen w/Sleek Quartz Countertop, Breakfast Island, Fisher & Paykel S.S. Appls, Gas Range, Custom Built-in Large Dble Drawers D/W, Lots of Cabinets + Pantry! Large Master Bd w/Walkin Clst & Full Ensuite +Balcony w/City View, 2 Large Bds w/Bay Windows & Benches, One Bd w/Walkin Clst & Ensuite w/Dble Sinks & Large Soaker Tub, + A DEN. Awesome Entertainment Rm in Bsmt w/Built-in Screen Projector & Sound System, Great 10´ft High Ceiling w/Lots of Built-in for Sports & Rec Equipment & Storage +Direct Access to 2 Pkg Stalls, Equipped w/Built-in EV Charger. 2 Fully Fenced Patios Front & Back. Walking Distance & Catchment to Popular Jamieson Elementary, Eric Hamber Sec +Many Great Public & Private Schools. Close to Bus, Skytrain, Park, Oakridge Mall. Short Drive to Richmond & Airport! OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY MAY 24, 2:00-4:00 (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, ,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Strata