In-PersonVirtual Tour

$389,000
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
4 Baths
2,465 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2465
Square Footage 2,465 sqft
Price per Sqft $157
MLS® Listing ID R3116361
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $1,259/mo
Year Built 2003
Property Description
At Nature's Door offers unparalleled luxury shared ownership with homes boasting quintessential Pacific Northwest architecture created by inspired craftsmanship and materials indigenous to the mountains. Home 12 offers all this plus outstanding views and sun exposure. With beautiful custom furnishing and art, you and your family will feel right at home taking in the mountain and sunset views from your large covered deck with Stainless steel BBQ or from your private hot tub. The 4,500-square foot Owners´ Lodge and Spa is just steps away in the heart of At Nature´s Door with amenities that include your Fairmont front desk and concierge, gym, sauna, steam room, slope side outdoor pool and hot tubs. Call us today to see if ownership in at Nature´s Door is right for you. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Radiant heat
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
Community Features Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION