In-PersonVirtual Tour

$4,380,000
Est. payment /mo
7 Beds
5 Baths
4,436 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 4436
Square Footage 4,436 sqft
Price per Sqft $987
MLS® Listing ID R3114327
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 7
Year Built 1988
Lot Size 7,200 Sqft
Acres 7200.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Prestigious Second Shaughnessy! Rare 60' x 120' corner lot with N/E/W exposure. Well-maintained, bright home with plenty of sunlight featuring a grand foyer, curved staircase, sunken living room, and spacious kitchen for you to enjoy! Equipped with 8-zone heat pump air conditioning and 6-zone radiant floor heating for your year-round comfort. Family room opens to a private, sun-filled backyard. Main floor offers a bedroom and full bath. Upstairs includes 4 bedrooms with a spacious primary suite. Fully renovated basement with 2-bedroom suite and separate entry-ideal mortgage helper. 3-car garage plus carport. Close to parks, transit, and top-ranked Eric Hamber Secondary School. OH May 23 & 24, Sat & Sun 2-4pm (id:24570)
Interior
Heating , Radiant heat
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 3
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 3.0
Garage Description 3
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION