In-PersonVirtual Tour

$795,000
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,065 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1065
Square Footage 1,065 sqft
Price per Sqft $746
MLS® Listing ID R3111787
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $541/mo
Year Built 1989
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
This elegant 2-bed, 2-bath home sits in a solid concrete building and comes with a big, breezy deck looking out to the evergreen slopes of Mt. Seymour. The space feels thoughtfully put together, with the kitchen at the centre, in-suite laundry, and a bonus space for storage or a cozy den. The building offers a gym, hot tub, common room, garden plots, large grounds, shared EV charging, and friendly neighbours with a proactive strata. The building was recently painted and has had the deck and parking membranes replaced. Includes 1 parking. Wheelchair accessible. Sorry, no pets. Steps to Parkgate Village, hiking trails, the local community centre and library, Seymour Golf Club and Northlands Golf. (id:24570)
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1