In-PersonVirtual Tour

$948,000
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,042 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1042
Square Footage 1,042 sqft
Price per Sqft $909
MLS® Listing ID R3109442
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $509/mo
Year Built 1993
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Fully renovated loft-style penthouse with over 1,000 sqft of living space & TWO balconies with Views! Featuring 9'5 vaulted ceilings & views of North Shore Mountains. Custom designed throughout with oak Hardwood flooring, gas fireplace, air-conditioning & pot lights. Gourmet OPEN kitchen with high-end appliances, custom cabinetry, stone counters & a large island for entertaining. The spacious master has a spa-like ensuite bath, built-in closet organizers & private deck. Strata is a very well-maintained strata with beautiful gardens, club house & your won garden plot! Conveniently located just 5 minutes to Lions Gate Bridge, DT & WV yet on a quiet, family-friendly CUL-DE-SAC. 2 Pets OK. 3 side by side parking stalls & Eleven storage lockers! Tremendous Value! Open House: Sat, May 16, 2-4pm. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating ,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=5ugQJoSsRJm&play=1&tagNav=0&ts=1
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION