In-PersonVirtual Tour

$2,698,000
Est. payment /mo
6 Beds
5 Baths
4,212 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 4212
Square Footage 4,212 sqft
Price per Sqft $640
MLS® Listing ID R3107620
Bedrooms 6
Year Built 1994
Lot Size 5,929 Sqft
Acres 5929.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Custom built, high quality family home tucked away on a quiet, family friendly North Vancouver cul de sac, where kids play & neighbours connect. Designed for effortless everyday living & entertaining, the main floor features expansive windows & seamless access to a fully fenced, west facing backyard with excellent sun, privacy, & hot tub, ideal for kids, pets & summer gatherings. A chef inspired kitchen with large island anchors the home & connects beautifully to the main living spaces. Renovations over the past 4 years have refreshed the main & upper levels with a modern finish. Upstairs offers 3 large bedrooms & 3 bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite with steam shower & Kohler fixtures. Radiant in floor heating, hardwood flooring, four gas fireplaces, & generous storage add comfort & practicality. The lower level with separate entrance offers rec room, office, gym, & guest space with suite potential. Steps to trails, parks, schools, & quick access to Mt Seymour & the Seymour Corridor! Open Sat 2:30-4. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 3
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/aZO5GHSBxY0
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS