In-PersonVirtual Tour

$949,000
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,198 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1198
Square Footage 1,198 sqft
Price per Sqft $792
MLS® Listing ID R3083601
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $553/mo
Year Built 1989
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to Roche Point Towers, Experience refined living in nearly 1,200 sq. ft. 2 Bed and Den of beautifully Renovated space within a solid Concrete building. This expansive two-bedroom residence showcases modern finishes, sleek flooring, and dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows that frame natural light throughout the home. An oversized balcony extends the living space outdoors, offering the perfect setting for entertaining or simply enjoying serene views. Ideally positioned, this residence places you within walking distance of Parkgate Village's shops and dining, and just moments from world-class golf courses and ski hill. Combining sophisticated design with an enviable location, this condo presents a rare opportunity and has 2 parking stalls. Open Sunday 3-430 (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets not Allowed, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2